BaftaFind out who won in this year’s Bafta Television Awards.

The Winners of each award are highlighted in blue

Actors:

Jason Isaacs for The Curse of Steptoe [BBC Four]

Ken Scott for Hancock and Joan [BBC Four]

Stephen Dillane for The Shooting of Thomas Hurndall [Channel Four]

Ben Whishaw for Criminal Justice [BBC One]


Actress:

June Brown for EastEnders [BBC One]

Anna Maxwell Martin for Poppy Shakespeare [Channel Four]

Maxine Peake for Hancock and Joan [BBC Four]

Andrea Riseborough for The Long Walk to Finchley [BBC Four]


Entertainment Performance

Stephen Fry for QI [BBC Two]

Harry Hill for Harry Hill’s TV Burp [ITV1]

Ant and Dec for I’m A Celebrity [ITV1]

Jonathan Ross for Friday Night With Jonathan Ross [BBC One]


Comedy Performance

Rob Brydon for Gavin and Stacey [BBC Three]

Sharon Horgan for Pulling [BBC Three]

David Mitchell for Peep Show [Channel Four]

Claire Skinner for Outnumbered [BBC One]


Single Drama

Einstein and Eddington [BBC Two]

Hancock and Joan [BBC Four]

The Shooting of Thomas Hurndall [Channel Four]

White Girl [BBC Two]


Drama Series

Doctor Who [BBC One]

Shameless [Channel Four]

Spooks [BBC One]

Wallander [BBC One]


Drama Serial:

Criminal Justice [BBC One]

Dead Set [Channel Four]

The Devil’s Whore [Channel Four]

House of Sadam [BBC Two]


Continuing Drama:

The Bill - Thames TelevisionEastEnders [BBC One]

The Bill [ITV1]

Emmerdale [ITV1]

Casualty [BBC One]


International

Mad MenThe Daily Show with Jon Stewart [More4]

Dexter [ITV1]

Mad Men [BBC Four]

The Wire [FX]


Factual Series

Amazon with Bruce Parry [BBC Two]

Blood Sweat and T-Shirts [BBC Three]

The Family [Channel Four]

Ross Kemp in Afghanistan [Sky One]


Specialist Factual

Blood and Guts: A History of Surgery [BBC Four]

Life in Cold Blood [BBC One]

Lost Land of the Jaguar [BBC One]

Stephen Fry and the Gutenberg Press [BBC Four]


Single Documentary

A Boy Called Alex [Channel Four]

Chosen [Channel Four]

The Fallen [BBC Two]

Thriller in Manila [More4]


Features:

The Apprentice [BBC One]

Celebrity MasterChef [BBC One]

The Choir: Boys Don’t Sing [BBC Two]

Top Gear [BBC Two]


Current Affairs:

Saving Africa’s Witch Children [Channel Four]

Mum Loves Drugs, Not Me [Channel Four]

Omagh: What The Police Were Never Told [BBC One]

Ross Kemp: A Kenya Special [Sky One]


Entertainment Programme

X-FactorFriday/Sunday Night Project [Channel Four]

Harry Hill’s TV Burp [ITV1]

QI [BBC One]

The X-Factor [ITV1]


Situation Comedy

Outnumbered [BBC One]

The IT Crowd [Channel Four]

The Inbetweeners [Channel Four]

Peep Show [Channel Four]


Comedy Programme

Harry and Paul [BBC One]

The Peter Serafinowicz Show [BBC Two]

Star Stories [Channel Four]

That Mitchell and Webb Look [BBC Two]


Audience Award

SkinsThe Apprentice [BBC One]

Coronation Street [ITV1]

Skins [E4]

Outnumbered [BBC One]

Wallander [BBC One]

The X-Factor [ITV1]

Share Button